Sen. Danny Martiny
District - 10 Chair
Rep. Lance Harris
District - 25
Chair
 
           
HOUSE          
           
 Rep. Beryl Amedee Rep. Tony Bacala Rep. Tony Bacala  
Rep. Mark Abraham
District - 36
Rep. Beryl Amedée
District  51
Rep. Tony Bacala
District  59
Rep. Larry Bagley
District  7
Rep. Taylor F. Barras
District 48
Rep. John A. Berthelot
District - 88
 
           
Rep. Stuart J. Bishop
District - 43
Rep. Christopher Broadwater
District - 86
Rep. Thomas G.
Carmody, Jr.
District - 6
Rep. Stephen F. Carter
District - 68
Rep. Charles R. Chaney
District - 19
Rep. Patrick Connick
District - 84 
 
Rep. Tony Bacala Rep. Paula Davis Rep. DeVillier Phillip Rep. Stephen Dwight
Rep. Jean-Paul Coussan
District  45
Rep. Paula Davis
District  69
Rep. Phillip DeVillier
District  41
Rep. Stephen Dwight
District  35
Rep. Julie Emerson
District  39
Rep. Rick Edmonds
District  66
 
     
 Rep.  Reid Falconer
District  89
  Rep. Franklin J. Foil
District - 70
Rep. Raymond E. Garofalo
District - 103
Rep. John E. Guinn
District - 37
Rep. Lowell C. Hazel
District - 27
Rep. Kenneth E. Havard
District - 62   
 
 
Rep. Cameron Henry
District - 82  
Rep.Bob Hensgens
District - 47
Rep. Stephanie Hilferty
District  94
Rep.Valarie Hodges
District - 64
Rep. Paul B. Hollis
District - 104  
Rep. Frank A. Hoffmann
District - 15   
 
   
Rep. Dodie Horton
District  9
Rep. Frank A. Howard
District - 24  
 Rep. Mike Huval
District  - 46 
   Rep. Barry Ivey
District - 65
Rep. Nancy R. Landry
District - 31  
District - 8
       
 
Rep. Christopher J. Leopold
District - 105  
Rep. Sherman Q. Mack
District - 95
Rep. Tanner Magee
District - 53
Rep. Jack McFarland 
District  13
Rep. Wayne McMahen 
District  10
Rep. Blake Miguez
District  49
           
     
Rep. Gregory A. Miller
District 56
Rep. Jay Morris
District  14
Rep. Jim Morris
District  1  
Rep. Kevin Pearson
District  76     
Rep. J Rogers Pope
District - 71  
Rep. Stephen Pugh
District  73 
 
       
Rep. Steven Pylant
District  20 
 Rep. Clay Schexnayder
District  81
Rep. Alan Seabaugh
District  5
 Rep. Robert E. Shadoin
District  12
        Rep. Scott Simon
District 74
VACANT
District  77
 
     
Rep. Joseph A. Stagni
District - 92 
Rep. John M. Stefanski
District  42    
Rep. Julie Stokes
District  79
Rep. Kirk Talbot
District  78   
Rep. Polly Thomas
District - 80
Rep. Jerome "Zee" Zeringue
District - 52 
           
           
SENATE          
           
           
Sen. John Alario Jr.  Sen. R.L. Bret Allain      
Sen. John Alario Jr.
District - 8
Sen. R.L. Bret Allain
District - 21
 Sen. Conrad Appel
District - 9
Sen. Norby Chabert
District - 20
 Sen. Dan Claitor
District - 16
    
Sen. Page Cortez
District - 23
       
           
Sen. Jack Donahue
District - 11
Sen. Dale M. Erdey
District - 13
     
Sen. Jim Fannin
District  35
Sen. Ryan Gatti
District  36
Sen. Sharon Hewitt
District  1
Sen. Ronnie Johns
District - 27
 
           
Sen. Eddie J. Lambert
District - 18
   
Sen. Gerald Long
District - 31
Sen. Fred H. Mills, Jr.
District - 22
Sen. Beth Mizell
District  12
    Sen. Dan W. "Blade"Morrish
District - 25
Sen. Barrow Peacock
District - 37  
  
 
       
  Sen. Neil Riser
District - 32
Sen. John Smith
District - 30
 
  Sen. Michael Walsworth
District - 33  
Sen. Rick Ward
District - 17  
Sen. Mack "Bodi" White
District - 6   
   
 
           
       
           
  State Capitol House Basement, Room B-176  (P.O. Box 44422)  Baton Rouge, LA 70804-4422           Go to Top


Caucus Administrator:   June B. Peay       Phone: 225.342.6287      Hours of Operation 08:30 a.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Site Crafted By: Louisiana House Webteam